Privacy Policy

Privacy statement KNUFFELWEBSHOP
Through the web store Knuffelwebshop.nl  privacy-sensitive data or personal data are processed. Knuffelwebshop.nl  considers careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured by us.

In our processing, we adhere to the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). That means, among other things, that we:
• clearly state with what purposes we process personal data. We do this via this privacy statement;
• limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data necessary for legitimate purposes;
• you first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your consent is required;
• take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also requirements of parties that process personal data in our order;
• respect your right to provide your personal information for inspection, correct or delete.
Knuffelwebshop.nl  is responsible for data processing. In this privacy statement we explain which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We advise you to read this carefully.
This privacy statement was last updated on 1-5-2018

Use of personal data
By using our service you leave certain information with us. That may be personal data. We only keep and use the personal data provided by you directly, within the framework of the service you request, or of which it is clear that they are provided to us to process.
We use the following data for the purposes mentioned in this privacy statement:
• NAW data
• Phone number
• Billing address
• E-mail address
• Gender
• IP address

Register
For certain parts of our service you must first register. After registration, we save the personal data you have provided via the user name you have chosen. We keep this information so that you do not have to re-enter it each time so that we can contact you in the context of the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment and to give an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us. .
We will not pass on the data linked to your user name to third parties, unless this is necessary in the context of the implementation of the agreement that you conclude with us or if this is legally required. In case of suspicion of fraud or abuse of our website, we can hand over personal data to the competent authorities.

Access portal
With our portal you can gain access to a management environment where you can set up, specify and change your own business.

Handling order
When you place an order with us, we use your personal data for the processing thereof. If necessary for proper processing, we can also provide your personal data to third parties. You can read more about this later in this privacy statement.


Contact Form
If you fill out a contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail is required for the complete answering and processing. of that.

Provision to third parties
Social media buttons are included on our site. The administrators of these services collect your personal data.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use our website. We have signed a processor agreement with Google to make agreements about the handling of our data. Furthermore, we allow Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services. Finally, we do not anonymize the IP addresses.

Security
We take security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data.
Third party websites
This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to this website by means of links. We can not guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We advise you to read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Changes to this privacy statement
View and change your data
For questions about our privacy policy or questions regarding access and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time by the contact form.